Lab Members

Jose M. Adrover

Research Associate (Egeblad Lab)

Amir Ameri, Ph.D

JHU Research & Clinical Fellow (Egeblad Lab)

Shantel Angstadt

CMM Graduate Student (Robinson Lab)

Tatsat Banerjee

Postdoc (Devreotes Lab)

Jane Borleis

Research Specialist (Devreotes Lab)

Mary (Ann) Breland

Research Assistant
Andrew Lab

Ana Calizo

ME GR Grad (Ewald Lab)

Emily Cao

Undergrad (Egeblad Lab)

Jose Catala Torres

ME GR Grad (Inoue Lab)

Mikayla Chen

BCMB Graduate Student (Espenshade Lab)

Carson Chow, Ph.D.

Visiting Scientist (Liu Lab)

Mike Delannoy

Senior Lab Manager (Microscope Facility)

Yu Deng

Graduate Student (Devreotes Lab)

Robert DeRose

Research Specialist (Inoue Lab)

Matthew Dunworth

CMM Graduate Student (Ewald Lab)

Chelsy Eddings

BCMB Graduate Student (Watanabe Lab)

Barbara Talavera Figueroa

Predoctoral, BCMB (Robinson Lab)

Quan (Alfred) Gan, Ph.D.

Research Associate (Watanabe Lab)

Rosela Golloshi, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Ewald Lab)

Eduardo Gonzalez Cantero

ME GR Grad (Inoue Lab)

Brady Goulden

BCMB Graduate Student (Watanabe Lab)

Ilya Grabylnikov

Research Technologist (Piacentino Lab)

Mara Grace

BCMB Graduate Student (Matunis Lab)

Jasmine Grey

BCMB Graduate Student (Matunis Lab)

Jacqueline Griswold

BCMB Graduate Student
Watanabe Lab

Pamela Hamm

SARE Program Director (Robinson Lab)

Xiao Han

Trainee (Egeblad Lab)

Matthew Hauf

Research Technologist (Ewald Lab)

David Horsey

ME GR Grad (Ewald Lab)

Ryan Huizar

BCMB Graduate Student (Ewald Lab)

Arisa Ikeda

Research Fellow (Sesaki Lab)

Chiaki Ishida, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Espenshade Lab)

Fumiya Ito, Ph.D

Postdoctoral Fellow
Iijima Lab

Wakiko Iwata, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Iijima Lab)

Dorian Jackson

Postdoc (Andrew Lab)
Andrew Lab

Mark Jacob

Pharmacology Graduate Student
Robinson Lab

Rajan Jayasankar

Master's Student (Robinson Lab)

Jasmin Jeffery

BCMB Graduate Student (Matunis Lab)

Mallorie Jenne

BCMB Grad (Piacentino Lab)

Haoyuan Jing, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Liu Lab)

Casie Kubota

Postdoc(Espenshade Lab)

Jonathan Kuhn, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Devreotes Lab)

Aditi Shekhar Kulkarni

AP GR Graduate (Andrew Lab)

Josh Laffin

BCMB Graduate Student (Espenshade Lab)

Loza Lee

Administrative Coordinator (Microscope Facility)

Skyler Lemmon

ME Graduate Student (Espenshade Lab)

Yiyan Lin

Biol. Chem. Graduate Student (Devreotes Lab)

Yu Long

Research Specialist (Devreotes Lab)

Natalia Maiorana

Undergraduate (Piacentino Lab)

Carolyn Merwanji

Research Technologist (Ewald Lab)

Suchitra Mitra, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow
Devreotes Lab

Emma Morin

MCB Student (Robinson Lab)

Deb Mukhopadhyay

Research Specialist (Espenshade Lab)

Seohee Mun

Undergrad Student (Robinson Lab)

Daisuke Murata, Ph.D.

Research Associate (Sesaki Lab)

Tanya Nesterova

AE GR Graduate (Liu Lab)
Graduate Student

Nguyen Thi Hong Nhung

Postodoc (Inoue Lab)

Kamsi Odinammadu

Postdoc (Michaelis Lab)

Tyler Ogunmowo

BCMB Graduate Student (Watanabe Lab)

David Padilla

ME GR Grad (Ewald Lab)

Dhiman Pal, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Devreotes Lab)

Bianca Palicha

AE UG Junior (Andrew Lab)

Sicheng Pan

AP GR Graduate (Egeblad Lab)

Rohan Panaparambil

BCMB Graduate Student
(Espenshade Lab)

Eleana Parajon

CMM Graduate Student
Robinson Lab

Christian Pearson

Lab Technician (Watanabe Lab)

Renee Pepper, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Watanabe Lab)

Stephanie Peralta

Research Specialist (Piacentino Lab)

Wei Qian

Research Technologist (Devreotes Lab)

Shannon Radomski, M.D.

Surgical Postdoctoral Fellow
Ewald Lab

Elmer Rho

Research Technologist (Inoue Lab)

Willow Rock

Graduate Student (Inoue Lab)

LaToya Roker, Ph.D.

MicFac Assistant (Microscope Facility)

Cristian Saez Gonzalez

BCMB Graduate Student (Inoue Lab)

Elana Shaw

Graduate Student (Ewald Lab)

Ashleigh Shoemaker

CMM Graduate Student (Andrew Lab)

Barbara Smith

EM Specialist (Microscope Facility)

Lijuan Sun

Research Analyst

Saki Takayanagi

ME GR Grad (Inoue Lab)

Oliver Valera

Undergraduate Student, Computer Science (Liu Lab)

Jennifer Viveiros

BCMB Graduate Student (Matunis Lab)

Brooke Waechtler

Predoctoral, BCMB (Robinson Lab)

Yuqian Wang

PH GR Graduate (Ewald Lab)

Junior West, Ph.D.

Research Associate (Ewald Lab)

Virangika Wimalasena

BCMB Graduate Student
Ewald Lab

Travis Wright

AP GR Graduate (Ewald Lab)

Nelson Yeung

BCMB Graduate Student (Sesaki Lab)
Sesaki Lab

Huiwang (David) Zhan, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow (Devreotes Lab)

Shan Zhao

Research Technologist (Espenshade Lab)